24/7 Convention

Chicago, IL 

  • 1st Overall Junior Solo- Anissa Zreik
  • Senior Non-Stop Dancer- Andrea Bess
  • Teen Non-Stop Dancer Runner Up- Celine Abdallah
  • Junior Non-Stop Dancer Runner Up- Anissa Zreik 

Pittsburgh, PA

  • Junior Overall High Score Solo- Lauren Yakima
  • Junior Non-Stop Dancer- Lauren Yakima
  • Senior Non-Stop Dancer Runner-Up- Emma Yakima

West Coast Dance Explosion

Dallas, TX

  • Junior Single Convention Scholarship- Gabbbie Pluszcynski
  • Tenn Elite Dancer- Ashlyn Kelly 

St. Louis, MO

  • Mini Nationals Scholarship- Francesca Pomponio 
  • Junior Year Long Scholarship- Emma Lindsay 
  • Junior Elite Dancer- Natasha Pomponio
  • Edge Performing Arts Scholarship- Slade Segerson

Greenville, SC

  • Junior Elite Dancer- Lauren Yakima, Gabbie Pluzinski 
  • Senior Elite Dancer- Emma Yakima

Detroit, MI

  • Junior High Score Group- Birth of the Blues
  • Teen High Score Group- A Woman Undone
  • Junior High Score Production- Wonder
  • Teen High Score Line- No Strings
  • Teen High Score Large Group- Bang Bang 
  • High Score of the Entire Competition- A Woman Undone
  • WCDE Detroit Dance Off Winner- A Woman Undone

Scholarships

  • Mini Elite Dancer- Reese Chabot
  • Junior Elite Dancer- Anissa Zreik, Maria Bastine 
  • Teen Elite Dancer- Olivia Liberati, Sarah Sibole, Celine Abdallah, Slade Segerson
  • Teen Broadway Dance Center- Lyndsay Jones
  • Senior Elite Dancer- Andrea Bess, Natalie Cantalino, Noah Field, Nathan Gottron 
  • Senior Year Long Scholarship- Amanda Fischer

Houston, TX 

  • Teen Elite Dancer- Lyndsay Jones 

Nuvo Convention

Toronto, ON 

  • Breakout Artist Runner-Up - Emma Lindsay
  • Nuvo Jazz Scholarship- Lila Bierman 

Detroit, MI

  • A Woman Undone- Teen Best NU Group, Studio Pick
  • Mini Breakout Artist- Emma Lindsay
  • Junior Breakout Artist- Lauren Yakima, Anissa Zreik 
  • Teen Breakout Artist- Celine Abdallah 
  • Senior Breakout Artist- Noah Field 
  • Denis Wall Diehard Dancer Award- Jillian Nourie
  • Travis Wall Diehard Dancer Award- Andrea Bess 

Kansas City, MO

  • Junior High Score Solo- Lauren Yakima

New York City Dance Alliance 

Nashville, TN

  • Junior Outstanding Dancer- Lauren Yakima 
  • Teen Outstanding Dancer- Sarah Sibole 

Lansing, MI

  • Junior Outstanding Dancer- Anissa Zreik 

Velocity Dance Convention

Detroit, MI

  • National Teen Maximum Velocity Artist- Noah Field
  • National Senoir Maximum Velocity Artist- Andrea Bess
  • Mini High Score Solo- Jillian Nourie
  • Junior High Score Solo- Lauren Yakima 
  • Teen High Score Solo- Olivia Liberatti 
  • Mini Maximum Artist- Cole 
  • Regional Schloarship- Jillian Nourie , Francesca Pomponio 
  • Junior Maximum Artist Runner-Up- Anissa Zreik, Lauren Yakima 
  • Teen Maximim Artist- Olivia Liberatti 
  • Teen Year Long Scholarship- Celine Abdallah 
  • Teen Maximum Artist Runner-Up - Ashlyn Kelly, Slade Segerson 
  • Senior Maximum Artist- Nathan Gottron
  • Senior Maximum Arttist Runner-Up- Noah Field, Natalie Cantolino 

Adrenaline Dance Convention 

Detroit, MI

        Junior Solo Overalls 

  • 1st- Lauren Yakima 
  • 2nd- Gabbie Pluszczynski
  • 4th- Anissa Zreik 

         Teen Solo Overalls

  • 2nd- Olivia Liberati 
  • 3rd- Celine Abdallah 

          Senior Solo Overalls

  • 1st- Andrea Bess
  • 3rd- Natalie Canatlino 

Junior Duo/ Trio

  • 1st Overall- Big Finish- Lauren Yakima, Olivia Liberatti 

Scholarships

  • Sparks Single Convention- Sophie 
  • Mini Single Convention- Lila Bierman 
  • Crew Mini- Kylee, Jillian Nourie 
  • Mini Junkie- Reese, Sarina
  • Junior Single Convention- Maria
  • Junior Junkie- Jessica 
  • Crew Junior- Gabbie Pluszczynski, Anissa Zreik, Lauren Yakima
  • Crew Teen- Olivia Liberatti, Celine Abdallah 
  • Senior Junkie- Noah Field, Nathan Gottron, Emma Yakima
  • Crew Senior- Natalie Cantalino 
  • Senior Elite Crew- Andrea Bess

Dance Makers INC.

DetroitMI

Solo Overalls

  • Mini High Score Solo - Jillian Nourie 
  • Junior High Score Solo- Lauren Yakima 
  • Teen High Score Solo- Olivia Liberatti 

Group Overalls

  • unior High Score Group- Gingerbread Man
  • Teen HIgh Score Group- Power of the Dream 
  • Senior High Score Group- A Woman Undone 

Division Overall High Scores

  • Camp Dance Division- Bad Mood
  • Junior Division- Grow Up
  • Senior Division- Waves 

High Score of Entire Competition

  • Waves 

Rainbow Competition

    Detroit, MI

  • 1st Overall Petite Solo and Petite Dancer of the Year- Jillian Nourie 
  • 1st Overall Teen Solo and Teen Dancer of the Year- Slade Segerson 

Hollywood Vibe Dance Convention

  • Mini Overall Solo- Francesca Pomponio
  • Junior Overall Solo- Lauren Yakima
  • Teen Overall Solo- Olivia Liberati 
  • Intermediate Overal Duo/Trio- Big Finish- Lauren Yakima, Olivia Liberati 
  • Dancer of the Year- Lauren Yakima
  • Junior Regional Scholarship- Anissa Zreik 
  • Team HV- Lauren Yakima, Emma Yakima, Andrea Bess, Noah Field
  • Senior Regional Scholarship- Ashlyn Kelly 
  • Millenium Scholarship- Noah Field 
  • Invite to audition for Agency- Lauren Yakima, Noah Field

Hall Of Fame Dance Challenge

  • Junior Overall High Score Group- Bug'n
  • Junior Overall High Score Line- Burn  
  • Teen Overall High Score Group- A Woman Undone
  • Teen Overall High Score Line- No Strings
  • Teen Overall High Score Solo American League- Lauren Yakima 
  • Senior Overall High Score Solo American League- Emma Yakima 
  • Hall Of Fame Inductee- Lauren Yakima, Celine Abdallah